Compare Cattery PricesSearch

Thornley Bank Kennels and Cattery

Licensed by Gateshead

About this cattery

Thornley Bank Kennels and Cattery is a cat boarding operator in Rowlands Gill, NE39, with licensed by Gateshead.

For booking enquiries, use the contact options on this page to check availability, vaccination rules, drop-off times and any extras such as medication or multi-cat accommodation.

At a glance

  • Licensed by Gateshead
  • Location: Rowlands Gill, NE39
  • Phone: 01207 542607
  • Email: info@thornleybankcatsanddogs.co.uk

Source-backed details

Licence
licensed by Gateshead Source: gateshead.gov.uk
Location
Rowlands Gill, NE39
Contact
01207 542607 / info@thornleybankcatsanddogs.co.uk Source: yell.com

Before booking

  • Confirm the current price for your dates, including any peak-period, multi-cat or medication charges.
  • Ask which vaccinations are required and how far in advance boosters must be completed.
  • Check drop-off and collection windows, especially for weekends and bank holidays.
  • Ask what food, bedding, toys or medication instructions you should bring for your cat.

Common questions

Where is Thornley Bank Kennels and Cattery?

Thornley Bank Kennels and Cattery is listed in Rowlands Gill, NE39.

How can I contact Thornley Bank Kennels and Cattery?

Use the phone, email details on this page to check availability and booking requirements.

Licence data last checked 09/05/2026. Source.

Thornley Bank Kennels and Cattery - Cat Boarding in Rowlands Gill | CompareCatteryPrices | CompareCatteryPrices